Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Lets Lucky Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Matches Work

For Lets Lucky Casino in Australia, the 100% Deposit Bonus can add the same amount as your deposit, up to the offer cap. You will find this match on the second welcome deposit, Tuesday’s crypto promotion, the monthly reload and one Saturday tier.
Lets Lucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services.

How the 100% Deposit Bonus is built

At Lets Lucky Casino Online, a 100% match means a $100 qualifying deposit can receive a $100 bonus. The bonus amount is separate from your deposited funds and is limited by the maximum shown for that promotion. For example, a $750 deposit on a capped 100% offer can produce a $750 bonus, while a larger deposit will not create more than the stated cap.

The welcome package is spread across four deposits and totals $4,500 plus 220 free spins. Only the second welcome deposit uses a 100% match, but the other stages are useful context because each one has its own percentage, code and extras.

Deposit stageMatch and capCode and minimumExtras
First150% up to $750No code; $20 minimum deposit20 free spins and a $5 free bet
Second100% up to $750LUCKY2; $30 minimum deposit50 free spins and a $5 free bet
Third50% up to $1,000LUCKY3; $30 minimum deposit50 free spins and a $5 free bet
Fourth25% up to $2,000LUCKY4; $30 minimum deposit100 free spins and a $5 free bet

Three more ways to claim a 100% match

The welcome offer is not the only route. The Tuesday, monthly and Saturday promotions each give you a 100% option, although the payment type, date and maximum differ. The minimum deposit for these offers is $30.

Promotion100% matchHow to qualifyCode or timing
Crazy Tuesday100% with a crypto deposit$30 minimum deposit; fiat deposits receive 50% up to $100CRAZY; valid for 7 days
Monthly Reload100% up to $500$30 minimum depositMONTH; first or last day of the month
Saturday Level-Up100% up to $100 at the fourth tier$30 deposit for each tierThe four tiers can be claimed on one day if wagering is cleared between each

Crazy Tuesday is the clearest choice if you want a 100% crypto match. The fiat version is a 50% bonus up to $100, so the payment route changes the offer. For the monthly reload, the $500 ceiling applies to the bonus rather than the deposit.

Saturday Level-Up works in steps: 25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75 and finally 100% up to $100. Each tier needs its own $30 deposit, and you can move through all four on the same day once the wagering for each stage has been cleared.

How to claim the match without missing an extra

Choose the right stage or promotion

Decide whether you are using the second welcome deposit, Crazy Tuesday, Monthly Reload or Saturday Level-Up. Check the cap, minimum deposit and timing before you fund the account.

Make the qualifying deposit

The first welcome stage uses a $20 minimum. The other welcome stages and the regular deposit promotions use a $30 minimum, with the Tuesday match requiring a crypto deposit for the 100% version.

Enter the correct code

The second, third and fourth welcome stages use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 and LUCKY4. Regular promotions use codes such as CRAZY or MONTH. The first welcome deposit does not need a promo code.

Activate free spins in your account

When free spins form part of the selected welcome stage, activate them manually in the promo section of your account before playing them.

Activate the $5 free bet separately

The $5 free bet included with each welcome deposit must be activated manually. It is used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

It is worth matching the code to the exact promotion. A code intended for one deposit stage or weekday offer is not a general-purpose code. Keep the promotion details nearby while you claim so the match and any included extras line up with your deposit.

Ready to use your 100% match?Pick the deposit stage that suits your budget, then use the required code and activate any included extras from the promo section.

Wagering rules, game contribution and the $7 bet limit

The listed welcome and weekly bonuses carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount and any free spin winnings. The $7 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. That limit matters even if your normal stake would be higher, so keep each wager at $7 or less until the bonus conditions are completed.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%; specific excluded slots apply
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Two simple wagering examples

  • A $100 second welcome deposit creates a $100 bonus. If the related free spins produce $10 in winnings, the amount subject to 40× wagering is $110, giving $4,400 in wagering.
  • A $500 Monthly Reload bonus reaches its $500 cap. At 40×, that bonus creates $20,000 in wagering before the bonus conditions are complete.

These examples use the bonus and free spin winnings only, because those are the amounts named in the wagering rule. Slots contribute the most towards clearing the requirement, while jackpot and other games contribute nothing. The exact list of excluded slots applies within the promotion conditions.

Expiry dates, cashout rules and withdrawal limits

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. Welcome free spins expire 3 days after they are credited, so activating them promptly gives you more time to use them. Crazy Tuesday and Finally Friday also have 7-day validity, while Monthly Reload is tied to the first or last day of the month.

RuleLimit or timing
Welcome bonus maximum cashout$5,000
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
Fiat withdrawal per transaction$6,000

Account verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed. The overall withdrawal processing time is 1-5 business days, with crypto and e-wallet withdrawals taking up to 2 business days and bank transfers taking 2-5 business days.

Visa and Mastercard support deposits between $30 and $10,000, but they cannot be used for withdrawals. Bank transfer withdrawals range from $30 to $6,000. MiFinity withdrawals range from $30 to $4,000.

Choosing between fiat, crypto and ongoing rewards

The Tuesday promotion makes the payment choice especially important: crypto receives the 100% match, while fiat receives 50% up to $100. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron, Litecoin and BNB are supported for deposits and withdrawals, with each coin using its own minimum and maximum.

If you prefer regular rewards beyond a single Deposit Bonus, the VIP Program uses Experience Points earned through real-money gameplay. Those points are also called comp points, or CP, and can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store for promotions including free spins.

Live casino players can also receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000 when playing in the live casino lobby. This is a separate cashback offer rather than an additional 100% deposit match.

Use the second welcome stage when you want a 100% match up to $750 plus 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.
Choose Crazy Tuesday when a crypto deposit suits you and you want the 100% version without a stated bonus cap.
Use Monthly Reload for a 100% match up to $500 on the first or last day of the month.
Work through Saturday Level-Up if you want to progress towards the 100% match up to $100.

Set a clear budget before bonus play starts

A deposit match gives you extra promotional funds, but it also brings wagering rules, a maximum bet and expiry dates. Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you need, and decide your deposit and playing budget before you begin.

Choose the offer that fits your plansCompare the cap, code, payment route and 40× wagering rule before selecting your deposit promotion.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

Which code is used for the 100% second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second welcome stage. It gives a 100% match up to $750, plus 50 free spins and a $5 free bet, with a $30 minimum deposit.

Can I receive a 100% match on Tuesday with a fiat deposit?

The 100% Tuesday match is for crypto deposits. A fiat deposit receives the 50% version up to $100, and both versions use the code CRAZY.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spins last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome bonus expire 3 days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 while the bonus is active. This restriction applies during the wagering period.

How do the games count towards the 40× wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%. Specific excluded slots apply.

Can I claim every Saturday Level-Up tier on the same day?

Yes. All four tiers can be claimed on the same day when the wagering for each tier has been cleared between deposits.

What happens to the $5 free bet included with the welcome deposit?

It must be activated manually and used as one single wager on an event with odds between 1.5 and 400.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout for the welcome bonus is $5,000. Withdrawals also follow separate daily, weekly, monthly and per-transaction limits.