Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Lets Lucky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Searching for a Lets Lucky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The useful route is to compare the brand’s deposit-led welcome package, free spins and daily rewards, then pick the terms that suit your budget.
Lets Lucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services.

How a small first deposit can unlock the closest real offer

A $25 No Deposit Bonus is not currently offered; the welcome package starts with a qualifying deposit. At Lets Lucky, the first deposit can be as low as $20, so you do not need to begin with a large amount to access the main promotion.

A Deposit Bonus works differently from a no-deposit reward. You make the qualifying deposit first, then receive the advertised match, free spins and free bet attached to that offer. The key things to compare are the minimum deposit, match percentage, maximum bonus, wagering requirement and expiry time.

Choose the first welcome deposit if you want the lowest qualifying deposit of $20.
Use the second, third or fourth welcome offer if you are progressing through the package and have the relevant code.
Look at the daily reloads when you want a smaller recurring promotion rather than a four-deposit package.
Consider the VIP first-deposit route if your qualifying deposit is $500 or more.

The full welcome package adds up to $4,500 in bonus funds and 220 free spins across four deposits. It is spread across separate stages, with the match percentage and free-spin amount changing each time.

The four welcome deposits: matches, spins and codes

Here is the complete welcome package in one place. The first deposit needs no promo code. The later deposits use their own codes, so enter the right one for the stage you are claiming.

DepositRewardCodeMinimum deposit
First150% up to $750 + 20 free spins + $5 free betNo code required$20
Second100% up to $750 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2Qualifying deposit
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3Qualifying deposit
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4Qualifying deposit

For a simple example, a $20 first deposit receives a 150% match of $30, provided the other promotion conditions are followed. A larger first deposit can reach the $750 cap, but the match stops there rather than continuing above the advertised maximum.

Start with the $20 welcome minimumThe first welcome stage combines a 150% match with 20 free spins and a $5 free bet, with no promo code required.

40× wagering, the $7 bet cap and the deadlines

The main trade-off is the wagering requirement. Welcome and weekly bonuses use 40× wagering on both the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. The bonus remains subject to a maximum bet of $7 while it is active.

RuleTermHow to use it
Wagering40×Applies to the bonus and free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$7Keep each bet at or below this amount while the bonus is active
Welcome validity7 daysUse the welcome bonus within this period
Welcome free spins3 daysThey expire three days after being credited
Maximum cashout$5,000Applies to the welcome bonus

A worked example makes 40× easier to understand. If your bonus amount is $100, the wagering attached to that bonus amount is $4,000. Any free-spin winnings are also included in the wagering calculation, so the total can be higher than the bonus-only example.

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10% each, while jackpot games and other games contribute 0%. Specific excluded slots apply, so use the qualifying games shown with the promotion.

Daily promotions that can replace a one-off bonus

The weekly calendar gives you several smaller ways to claim bonus funds or spins. Most need a $30 deposit, and the welcome and weekly bonus rules use 40× wagering on bonus and free-spin winnings.

PromotionRewardDeposit or qualifying detailCode or timing
Monday Reload77% up to $77 + 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachMinimum deposit $30TRIPLE7
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat or 100% with cryptoMinimum deposit $30CRAZY; valid 7 days
Thursday Pick66 free spins or 50% up to $50Minimum deposit $30LUCK for spins or FORTUNE for bonus
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with crypto$30 deposit; claim up to 5 timesFINALLY; maximum 500 spins and valid 7 days
Saturday Level-Up25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75 or 100% up to $100$30 deposit for each tierAll four may be claimed if wagering clears between tiers
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with crypto$30 depositRUN; unlimited claims, with qualifying games revealed on activation
Monthly Reload100% up to $500Minimum deposit $30MONTH; first or last day of the month
Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload75% up to $75For the Live Casino lobbySunday promotion

There is also live casino cashback: 25% of live casino losses, up to $2,000, when playing in the live casino lobby. For free-spin fans, the Loyalty Store offers 10 spins for 50 CP or 15 spins for 75 CP on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches.

Pick the promotion that matches your depositUse the welcome package for a larger four-stage reward, or choose a daily reload when a smaller bonus or free-spin offer fits your session better.

VIP first deposit and loyalty rewards for regular play

The VIP Program has a separate first-deposit option for players making a deposit of $500 or more. It gives a 200% match up to $6,000, needs no promo code, carries 40× wagering and includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to select VIP benefits.

The wider loyalty system has seven city-themed tiers and 17 named levels, from Sydney through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York and Ibiza to Las Vegas. You earn Experience Points through real-money gameplay, while comp points can be used in the Loyalty Store for promotions such as free spins.

  • Sydney Level 2 requires 600 XP and gives 10 free spins with 40× wagering.
  • Tokyo Level 1 requires 4,000 XP and gives a $100 bonus with 40× wagering.
  • Higher levels include account management, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events.
  • The Las Vegas level requires 5,000,000 XP and gives $100,000 plus a $50,000 trip, with wagering marked N/A.

This route is more suited to regular real-money play than to someone looking for a single small reward. The 60-day trial gives eligible first-deposit players a chance to access select VIP benefits before progressing through the wider level structure.

Claiming a promotion and getting ready to withdraw

Create and verify your account

Register with your basic personal details, confirm your email address and make sure you are at least 18. Only one account per person is permitted.

Choose one qualifying offer

Select the welcome stage, daily promotion or VIP first-deposit option that fits your deposit. Use the minimum and reward details shown for that promotion.

Apply the relevant code

The first welcome deposit needs no code. Later welcome stages use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4, while daily offers use their own codes such as TRIPLE7, CRAZY, LUCK, FORTUNE, FINALLY, RUN or MONTH.

Activate spins and the free bet

Free spins must be activated manually in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation and must be placed as one wager on an event with odds between 1.5 and 400.

Track the clock and wagering

Keep the 40× requirement, $7 maximum bet and the relevant seven-day or three-day expiry rule in mind while you play.

Complete verification before withdrawing

KYC account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Verification is also needed to reach a live chat support agent.

Withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, with a $6,000 per-transaction limit for fiat withdrawals. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals can take up to two business days, bank transfers take two to five business days, and the overall processing range is one to five business days.

Ready to compare the real rewards?Check the match, code, expiry and wagering terms before selecting the offer that suits your deposit.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum first deposit for the welcome package?

The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum. It gives a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

Which codes are used for the second, third and fourth welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth.

What does the 40× wagering requirement apply to?

It applies to the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

How long do the welcome rewards last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome bonus expire three days after they are credited.

How do I activate the free spins?

Activate them manually in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation and must be used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

What does the VIP first-deposit offer include?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for a 200% match up to $6,000, with no promo code required. It also includes a 60-day VIP trial and carries 40× wagering.