Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Lets Lucky Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: First-Deposit Terms Explained

The Lets Lucky Casino $20 Deposit Bonus is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer. You get a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet, with a few important rules to check before you start.
Lets Lucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services.

What you get with the $20 first-deposit offer

For anyone looking at Lets Lucky Casino from Australia, the $20 starting point belongs to the first deposit in the welcome package. Make a qualifying first deposit of at least $20 and the offer provides a 150% deposit match, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. No Promo Code is needed for this first tier.

Offer detailTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit match150% up to $750
Free spins20
Free bet$5
Promo codeNot required
Wagering40× on the bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout$5,000

The match is calculated from your deposit. A $20 deposit produces a $30 bonus because 150% of $20 is $30. A larger deposit receives the same percentage until the $750 ceiling is reached, so a $500 deposit would produce the maximum $750 match.

The free spins and free bet are separate extras. The spins need to be activated in the promo section of your account, while the $5 free bet also needs manual activation. It must then be used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

How to claim the $20 bonus from registration to play

There is no complicated code to enter for the first deposit. Still, it is worth following the steps in order so the minimum deposit, account and activation requirements line up.

Create your account

Enter the required personal details, confirm that you are at least 18, and complete email verification. Only one account per person is permitted.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 as your first welcome deposit. This is the special minimum for the first tier; the general minimum deposit for most other transactions is $30.

Open the promotions area

After depositing, check the promo section of your account. Activate the 20 free spins there before trying to use them.

Activate the free bet

Manually activate the $5 free bet, then place it as a single wager on an event with odds between 1.5 and 400.

Keep the bonus rules in mind

Use bets of no more than $7 while the welcome bonus is active and work through the 40× wagering requirement before the seven-day validity period ends.

Ready to begin with $20?Use the first welcome tier when you want the lowest qualifying deposit. Keep the seven-day offer period and the manual activation steps in view from the start.

How 40× wagering works on the bonus and spins

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to winnings from the free spins. This means the amount used in the calculation is not simply your original deposit.

Here is a simple example. With the minimum $20 deposit, the 150% match creates a $30 bonus. Multiplied by 40, that gives $1,200 in wagering on the bonus amount. If the 20 free spins produced $10 in winnings, that $10 would also carry a 40× wagering calculation, making $400.

The games you choose can change how quickly qualifying play builds. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette contributes 25%. Card games and game shows contribute 10% each. Jackpot games and other games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% (specific excluded slots apply)
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

As a worked comparison, $100 of slot wagering contributes $100 to the requirement, while $100 of roulette wagering contributes $25. That is why checking the contribution rate before choosing a game matters. The casino offers slots, table games, live games and other formats, but not every category helps the bonus balance in the same way.

Expiry, the $7 bet cap and the $5,000 cashout limit

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days. The countdown applies to the bonus, so it is sensible to activate it only when you have time to use the offer and follow the wagering conditions. Free spins credited through the welcome bonus have a shorter period: they expire three days after being credited.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus validity7 days
Welcome free spin validity3 days after crediting
Maximum bet while active$7
Maximum cashout$5,000
Free bet useOne wager on an event with odds of 1.5 to 400

The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to the welcome bonus. It is separate from the wagering calculation: first you need to follow the 40× rules, and the welcome offer also has its own cashout ceiling. Keeping a note of both limits makes the offer easier to manage.

Deposit at least $20 on the first welcome deposit.
Use the first tier without entering a code.
Activate the free spins in the promo section.
Use the $5 free bet manually as one qualifying wager.
Keep bonus bets at $7 or below.
Use the bonus within seven days and the free spins within three days of crediting.

Account, payment and mobile details before you start

Registration requires basic personal details and email verification. You must be 18 or older, and one account per person is allowed. Once registered, the Login area gives you access to your account and its promotion controls.

The $20 minimum is specific to the first welcome deposit. Most other deposits have a $30 minimum. Visa and Mastercard deposits also start at $30, so a card deposit may not be suitable for the $20 entry point; the cashier displays the current minimum for the method you select.

If you later request a Withdrawal, KYC account verification is required before it can be processed. Verification is also needed to reach a live chat support agent. Live chat operates 24/7, begins with an AI chatbot and offers email support as another contact option.

You can use the casino on a phone or tablet without a dedicated iOS or Android app. The site uses mobile-friendly HTML5 technology, adapts to different screen sizes and makes all available games playable on mobile devices.

A practical way to use the offer without rushing

The simplest approach is to start with the amount you already planned to spend, then check the bonus balance and expiry date. If you deposit the minimum $20, your bonus portion is $30 and the example wagering figure is $1,200. That gives you a clear number to keep in mind before you select a game.

Use the contribution table to choose suitable play, watch the $7 bet limit and keep the free spins separate from the rest of your balance until you have checked their three-day expiry. The $5 free bet has its own manual activation and single-wager rule, so do not assume it works like the casino bonus.

  • Set a personal deposit limit before playing.
  • Use only money you can afford to lose.
  • Check the promotion section after the deposit.
  • Track the seven-day bonus period and three-day free spin period.
  • Stop if the play is no longer feeling like entertainment.

Lets Lucky Casino also provides deposit limits and self-exclusion tools through live chat. Those options are useful if you want a break or need firmer boundaries around your play.

Check the details before your first spinA $20 starting deposit can unlock the first welcome tier, but the best experience comes from knowing the wagering, bet, activation and expiry rules before you claim it.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lets Lucky Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum. Most other deposits and bonuses use a $30 minimum.

What does the first $20 deposit offer include?

It includes a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. The first deposit does not require a promo code.

How much wagering applies to the $20 bonus?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus amount and on winnings from the free spins. A $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus, which gives a $1,200 wagering example.

Can I bet more than $7 while the welcome bonus is active?

No. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7, so keep each bonus wager at or below that amount.

How long do I have to use the welcome offer?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days. Free spins credited through it expire three days after they are credited.

How do I use the $5 free bet?

Activate it manually, then use it as a single wager on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $5,000, alongside the 40× wagering requirement.