Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Lets Lucky Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at the Lets Lucky Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? Here’s how the real-money welcome package, free spins and reload calendar fit together, with the main wagering rules beside each option. You can compare the deposit, code and expiry before choosing how to play.
Lets Lucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services.

The closest deposit offers to the $50 target

The $50 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. For Lets Lucky Casino Australia, the closest starting point is the four-deposit welcome package, which combines bonus funds, Free Spins and a $5 free bet. There are also regular reloads, so you can choose between a first deposit offer and a smaller weekly promotion.

The first welcome deposit has the lowest qualifying deposit at $20. The weekly offers generally begin at $30, while the VIP first-deposit route is aimed at deposits of $500 or more. That gives you a few clear ways to match your budget rather than chasing one large headline amount.

OfferDepositWhat you receiveCode
Welcome first deposit$20 minimum150% up to $750, 20 free spins and $5 free betNone
VIP First Deposit Bonus$500 or more200% up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trialNone
Monday Reload$30 minimum77% up to $77 and 7 free spinsTRIPLE7
Choose your starting promotionCompare the welcome package with the weekly reloads, then use the offer that fits the amount you planned to deposit.

The four-deposit welcome package and how to claim it

The welcome package totals $4,500 plus 220 free spins across four deposits. The match percentage changes each time, while the free-spin amount increases from 20 on the first deposit to 100 on the fourth.

DepositMatch bonusFree spinsExtra free betCode and minimum
First150% up to $75020$5No code; $20 minimum
Second100% up to $75050$5LUCKY2; $30 minimum
Third50% up to $1,00050$5LUCKY3; $30 minimum
Fourth25% up to $2,000100$5LUCKY4; $30 minimum

Complete Registration

Create your account with your basic personal details and verify your email address. Players must be 18 or older, and only one account is permitted per person.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use at least $20 for the first welcome deposit, or $30 for the second, third and fourth deposits.

Apply the right code

The first deposit needs no promo code. Use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for the second, third or fourth deposit respectively.

Activate the extras

Free spins must be activated manually in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation.

The $5 free bet is used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400. Keep that separate from the casino bonus balance in your planning, because it has its own activation step and betting instruction.

Wagering, bet size and expiry rules to check first

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on both the bonus amount and winnings from the free spins. The same 40× requirement applies across the weekly deposit bonuses. This is the number that matters most when you work out how much play an offer may require.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Here is the simple maths. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target at 40×. A $750 bonus creates a $30,000 target. If you use roulette, only 25% of qualifying play counts, so $100 in roulette wagers adds $25 towards that requirement. Specific excluded slots also apply, so use qualifying games when working through the target.

Keep every bonus-active bet at $7 or less.
Use the bonus within its seven-day validity period.
Use welcome free spins within three days after they are credited.
Activate free spins in the promo section before playing them.
Remember that the welcome package has a $5,000 maximum cashout.

Free Spins and daily promotions for regular play

If your main interest is spins rather than a large match percentage, the weekly calendar is worth comparing. Some promotions use fiat deposits, some offer a different crypto amount, and several need a code. The qualifying games for some spin offers are shown when you activate them.

PromotionOfferRequirement
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 each$30 deposit; code TRIPLE7
Crazy Tuesday50% with fiat or 100% with crypto$30 deposit; code CRAZY; valid 7 days
Thursday Pick66 free spins or 50% up to $50$30 deposit; code LUCK or FORTUNE
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with crypto$30 deposit; code FINALLY; claimable up to 5 times
Saturday Level-Up25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75 or 100% up to $100$30 deposit for each tier
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with crypto$30 deposit; code RUN
Monthly Reload100% up to $500$30 minimum; code MONTH on the first or last day

Finally Friday can be claimed up to five times, giving a maximum of 500 free spins. Saturday’s four tiers can all be claimed on the same day when the wagering from one tier has been cleared before moving to the next. Runaway Sunday is available an unlimited number of times, with qualifying games revealed after activation.

Thursday gives you a choice between the 66-spin option with LUCK and the 50% bonus up to $50 with FORTUNE. There is also a Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload offering 75% up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby, plus 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000.

Pick a promotion before depositingHave the code ready and check the qualifying deposit first. It is an easy step, and honestly, this is the part most people skip.

VIP rewards, loyalty points and cashback

For a first deposit of $500 or more, the VIP First Deposit Bonus gives a 200% match up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial with access to select VIP benefits. It requires no promo code and carries 40× wagering.

The wider loyalty programme has seven city-themed tiers and 17 named levels. You earn Experience Points, also called comp points or CP, through real-money gameplay. CP can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store for promotions, including 10 free spins for 50 CP or 15 free spins for 75 CP on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Lv. 2600 XP10 free spins
Tokyo Lv. 14,000 XP$100 bonus
Amsterdam Lv. 130,000 XP$500 bonus
New York Lv. 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 plus a $50,000 trip

Most loyalty bonuses carry 40× wagering, while the Las Vegas level shows wagering as N/A. VIP perks can include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts, private tournament invitations and tickets to destinations including Amsterdam and Tokyo.

Deposits, account checks and playing on mobile

The general minimum deposit is $30, with the first welcome deposit starting at $20. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $30 to $10,000. Ten cryptocurrencies are supported for deposits and withdrawals, including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron, Litecoin and BNB.

Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are processed within up to two business days, while bank transfer withdrawals take two to five business days. KYC account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed, and verification is also needed to access a live chat support agent.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, the mobile-friendly HTML5 site adapts to phones and tablets, and the games available on desktop can also be played on mobile devices.

The account supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT. You can add another currency from My Account by choosing Add Currency and selecting an option from the dropdown.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the main welcome offer at Lets Lucky Casino?

The four-deposit package totals $4,500 plus 220 free spins. It starts with a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet on the first qualifying deposit.

Which codes are used for the second, third and fourth welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. The first welcome deposit needs no promo code.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus amount and free spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

How long do the welcome promotions last?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the welcome bonus expire three days after they are credited.

How do I activate the free spins?

Log in and open the promo section of your account, then activate the free spins manually before using them.

What is the VIP first-deposit option?

A first deposit of $500 or more can qualify for a 200% match up to $6,000, with no promo code required. It also includes a 60-day VIP trial and 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $7 while the bonus is active. The welcome package also has a $5,000 maximum cashout.