Welcome Package

$4,500 + 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Lets Lucky Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How to Reach $300

Looking for a Lets Lucky Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? Several deposit offers can produce a $300 bonus when you use the right deposit amount or payment route, and the terms are easy to compare once you separate the bonus from the deposit itself.
Lets Lucky Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its online gaming services.

How to reach a $300 bonus with a qualifying deposit

Although there is no promotion named exactly $300 Deposit Bonus, several real offers can produce a $300 bonus when the deposit and payment route fit their terms. The simplest calculation comes from a 150% first-deposit match: a $200 deposit creates a $300 bonus, provided you meet the $20 minimum and use the first-deposit offer.

OfferHow the $300 bonus is reachedCode or timingMain deposit condition
First welcome deposit$200 deposit × 150% = $300 bonusNo code required$20 minimum deposit
Tuesday crypto option$300 deposit × 100% = $300 bonusCode CRAZY$30 minimum deposit; valid 7 days
Monthly Reload$300 deposit × 100% = $300 bonusCode MONTH$30 minimum; first or last day of the month

The first example gives you a $300 bonus from a $200 deposit. The other two use a $300 deposit and match it with a 100% bonus. With the Tuesday offer, the 100% rate applies to a crypto deposit; the fiat version pays 50% instead.

What the four-part Welcome Bonus gives you

The standard Welcome Bonus is spread across four deposits and totals $4,500 plus 220 free spins. Each step has its own match rate, code and spin allocation. The first deposit is the one that makes the $200-to-$300 example possible.

DepositBonus and extrasCodeMinimum deposit
First150% up to $750 + 20 free spins + $5 free betNo code$20
Second100% up to $750 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2$30
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4$30

The first deposit needs no promo code. For the next three, enter the matching code for that deposit before claiming the promotion. Every welcome deposit also includes a $5 free bet. It must be activated manually and used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

The welcome package carries 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7, and the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is $5,000. The bonus is valid for 7 days, while free spins credited through it expire 3 days after they are credited.

Choose the deposit that matches your targetA $200 first deposit is enough to create a $300 match. If you prefer to deposit $300, the Monthly Reload or the Tuesday crypto route can match that amount under their own conditions.

Daily reloads give you more ways to add a bonus

The deposit calendar goes beyond the welcome package. Most of these offers need a $30 deposit, and the code must match the promotion you want. Weekly bonuses carry the same 40× wagering requirement, while the active-bonus $7 maximum bet remains important when you move between offers.

PromotionRewardCodeConditions
Monday Reload77% up to $77 + 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
Crazy Tuesday50% with fiat or 100% with cryptoCRAZY$30 minimum deposit; valid 7 days; 40× wagering
Thursday Pick66 free spins or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE$30 minimum deposit
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with cryptoFINALLY$30 deposit; claimable up to 5 times; 40× wagering
Saturday Level-Up25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, or 100% up to $100No code stated$30 deposit for each tier
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with cryptoRUN$30 deposit; available unlimited times
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTH$30 minimum; first or last day of the month

Saturday is useful if you like progressing through smaller matches. All four tiers can be claimed on the same day when the wagering for one tier has been cleared before moving to the next. Sunday qualifying games are revealed when the promotion is activated, while Friday claims can reach a maximum of 500 free spins after five claims.

There is also a Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload offering 75% up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby. Live casino players can separately receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000 when playing in that lobby.

Wagering, game contributions and the $7 bet limit

The key calculation is 40×. It applies to both the bonus amount and winnings from free spins. For example, a $300 bonus component creates $12,000 in wagering: 40 × $300. If free spins produce $25 in winnings, that component adds $1,000 under the same calculation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

A 100% slot contribution means $1 played on an eligible slot counts as $1 towards the wagering target. Roulette contributes 25%, so $1 played there counts as $0.25. Specific excluded slots apply, so use the qualifying game information shown when you activate the promotion.

Free spins are not automatically ready to use. Open the promo section of your account and activate them manually. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation and must be placed as one wager, rather than split across several events.

How to claim the right deposit offer

Create your account

Enter the basic personal details requested, verify your email and make sure you are 18 or older. Only one account per person is permitted.

Pick the promotion

Choose the welcome deposit, a daily reload or the Monthly Reload. Match the offer to the deposit amount and, where relevant, the fiat or crypto payment route.

Apply the code

The first welcome deposit needs no code. Use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for the later welcome deposits, or enter the exact code shown for the reload you selected.

Make the qualifying deposit

Use at least $20 for the first welcome deposit or $30 for most other bonuses. A $200 first deposit is the useful example if your target is a $300 match.

Activate the extras

Visit the promo section to activate free spins. Activate the $5 free bet manually as well, then use it as one qualifying wager within the stated odds range.

Track the time and wagering

Work through the 40× requirement before the 7-day bonus period ends. Welcome free spins have their own 3-day expiry after crediting.

If you are checking the Lets Lucky Casino Online offer from an Australian phone, the mobile-friendly HTML5 site adapts to iOS, Android devices and tablets. A Mobile App is not needed to access the games, and the games available on desktop can also be played on mobile.

Deposit methods that work for a $300 bankroll top-up

A $300 deposit fits the stated range for Visa, Mastercard and bank transfer. These methods accept deposits from $30 up to $10,000. Visa and Mastercard are deposit methods only, while bank transfer also supports withdrawals.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa$30$10,000
Mastercard$30$10,000
Bank Transfer$30$10,000
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC$10,000
Ethereum0.01 ETH$10,000
Tether20 USDT$10,000

Other available methods include Paysafecard, Skrill, Neosurf, Flexepin, Neteller, Payz, AstroPay, MuchBetter, Revolut and additional bank and crypto options. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

If you plan to withdraw after playing, keep the limits in mind: the daily withdrawal limit is $6,000, the weekly limit is $12,000 and the monthly limit is $42,000. KYC account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

A larger first-deposit route and loyalty extras

Players depositing $500 or more on a first deposit can also access the VIP First Deposit Bonus: 200% up to $6,000, with no promo code required. It includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to select VIP benefits and carries 40× wagering.

The wider loyalty programme uses Experience Points, also called comp points or CP, earned through real-money gameplay. It has 17 named levels across seven city-themed tiers, and CP can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store for promotions such as 10 free spins for 50 CP or 15 free spins for 75 CP.

VIP benefits can include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events. Tournament promotions also offer prizes such as free spins, with general prize pools ranging from $10,000 to $40,000.

Ready to compare your $300 route?Check whether the first-deposit match, Tuesday crypto promotion or Monthly Reload best fits the amount and payment method you plan to use.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What deposit creates a $300 bonus on the first welcome offer?

A $200 first deposit receives a 150% match, creating a $300 bonus. The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum and does not require a promo code.

Can a $300 deposit receive a $300 match?

Yes, under the 100% Monthly Reload, up to the $500 cap, or the 100% Tuesday crypto option. The Monthly Reload uses MONTH on the first or last day of the month, while Tuesday uses CRAZY.

What code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit. It gives 100% up to $750, plus 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The 40× rule means the $300 bonus component creates $12,000 in wagering. Free spin winnings also carry the 40× requirement.

How long is the welcome deposit offer valid?

The bonus is valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome offer expire 3 days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 while the bonus is active. The welcome offer also has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

How do I activate the free spins and free bet?

Free spins are activated in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet must be activated manually and used as a single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

Can I use the deposit offers on a phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly HTML5 site works with iOS, Android devices and tablets, and the available desktop games can also be played on mobile.